PROGRAM


thursday, 14th of april


19:00                opening concert with reception

                       

                       J. Halvorsen/G.F. Händel: Passacaglia for violin and viola

                       Camilla Kjøll - violin, Florian Richter - viola

                       E. Grieg, K. Weill, J. Dowland: selected songs

                       Tora Augestad - voice, Stian Carstensen - akkordeon                

                       Slåttepiano

                       Ingfrid Breie Nyhus - piano
               

                       The Nordic Sound

                       Jan Bang - sampling, Arve Henriksen - trumpet, Audun Kleive - drums


friday, 15th of april


14:00                J. Brahms: Horn Trio op 40, E-flat major

                       Fritz Pahlmann - horn, Florian Donderer - violin, Gunilla Süssmann - piano        

15:00                Z. Kodály: Duo for violin and cello, op 7

                       Tanja Tetzlaff - cello, Florian Donderer - violin

16:00                M. Paus: Hauntings for flute solo

                       G. Ligeti: Six Bagatelles for wind quintet

                       Wally Hase - flute, Alexander Glücksmann - clarinet, Jörg        Schneider - oboe, Fritz Pahlmann - horn, Christoph Knitt - bassoon                        

17:00                E. Grieg: Sonata no.2 in G-major, op 13

                       Camilla Kjøll - violin, Ingfrid Breie Nyhus - piano        

18:00                K. Saariaho: from Six Japanese Gardens

                       E. Raude/A. Henriksen: Horizons

                       Eirik Raude - percussion, Arve Henriksen - trumpet        


20:30                Remix-concert

                       Jan Bang - sampling, Arve Henriksen - trumpet, Audun Kleive - drums


saturday, 16th of april


14:00                A. Schönberg: Six Little Piano Pieces, op 19

                       M. Ratkje: Two Small Pieces for Arnold S.                        

                       J.Sibelius: Malinconia op 20

                       Gunilla Süssmann - piano, Tanja Tetzlaff - cello        

15:00                W. Gieseking: Quintet in e-flat major, op 20                        

                       ensemble 4.1: Thomas Hoppe - piano, Alexander Glücksmann - clarinet, Jörg Schneider - oboe, Christoph Knitt - bassoon, Fritz Pahlmann - horn

16:00                L. Thoresen: Solspill

                       A. Schaathun: Nations

                       Ingfrid Breie Nyhus - piano

17:00                R. Schumann: Märchenbilder, op 113

                       M. Glinka: Sonata in d minor

                       Florian Richter - viola, Thomas Hoppe - piano

18:00                C.Koechlin: Deux Nocturnes, op 32 bis for flute, horn, piano

                       Wally Hase - flute, Fritz Pahlmann - horn, Gunilla Süssmann - piano


                       M. Paus: String Quartet no. 3

                       Florian Donderer, Camilla Kjøll - violins, Florian Richter - viola, Tanja Tetzlaff - cello


20:30                Remix-concert

                       Jan Bang - sampling, Arve Henriksen - trumpet, Audun Kleive - drums


sunday, 17th of april


15:00                closing concert

                       Music by Sigurd Berge, Iannis Xenakis, Edvard Grieg, Rolf Wallin.

                       Also included: All Lillenorge artists including the house band with Jan Bang, Arve Henriksen and Audun Kleive



Kesselhaus
IN DER KULTURBRAUEREI
Knaackstr.97 //  U2 EBERSWALDER STR.     //     Tickets: eventim.de